Delimitación comarcal de Aragón.Aragon Aragon in English. Spain.

Delimitación comarcal de Aragón. Aragon Comarcas Aragon

Aragon in English > Aragon > Comarcas

Nombre Comarca2006200720082009
Jacetania18.16618.144 18.51118.703
Alto Gállego13.45713.95514.57014.916
Sobrarbe7.2937.4837.7327.764
Ribagorza12.81112.95313.27613.332
Cinco Villas33.15433.19633.58433.580
Hoya de Huesca/Plana de Uesca64.53165.26666.79367.992
Somontano de Barbastro23.46423.61324.09024.381
Cinca Medio23.07223.08423.72024.007
La Litera/La Llitera18.84718.86719.16619.291
Monegros20.89620.94721.23821.230
Bajo Cinca/Baix Cinca23.36623.64524.09224.663
Tarazona y el Moncayo14.57514.69014.74714.825
Campo de Borja14.52414.91415.42715.621
Aranda7.6817.6277.6317.696
Ribera Alta del Ebro24.87525.74526.95227.810
ValdeJalón26.43727.42329.42930.380
Zaragoza702.662714.604731.315743.280
Ribera Baja del Ebro9.1979.1559.2409.333
Bajo Aragón-Caspe/Baix Aragó-Casp13.60613.57513.94014.775
Comunidad de Calatayud40.32741.35642.37942.319
Campo de Cariñena10.58010.60610.98711.214
Campo de Belchite5.1965.2225.2825.288
Bajo Martín7.2527.4277.3117.225
Campo de Daroca6.5946.5396.4936.322
Jiloca13.97214.25314.58914.442
Cuencas Mineras9.4769.4969.3869.269
Andorra-Sierra de Arcos11.12311.31211.54211.601
Bajo Aragón29.12829.35830.14630.370
Teruel45.31345.95346.96147.361
Maestrazgo3.7373.7353.7893.780
Sierra de Albarracín4.9125.0415.0144.968
Gúdar-Javalambre8.5748.6748.6928.792
Matarraña/Matarranya8.6738.7978.8948.943
Total Aragón1.277.4711.296.6551.326.9181.345.473
Nombre ComarcaPadrón 2002200320042005
Jacetania17.20717.29917.62217.930
Alto Gállego12.32012.59312.74913.121
Sobrarbe6.8546.9036.9537.151
Ribagorza12.12912.26312.54912.705
Cinco Villas32.66932.59933.02933.361
Hoya de Huesca/Plana de Uesca60.52561.65962.41763.434
Somontano de Barbastro22.74023.14123.21523.411
Cinca Medio22.44122.68322.60922.936
La Litera/La Llitera18.66618.72018.73018.798
Monegros21.24020.97220.87120.829
Bajo Cinca/Baix Cinca22.68822.96123.07123.446
Tarazona y el Moncayo14.28714.34614.38214.467
Campo de Borja14.32614.34414.33014.460
Aranda8.0188.0547.9927.833
Ribera Alta del Ebro22.56423.11423.55424.354
ValdeJalón23.72124.57925.17726.084
Zaragoza662.941670.239685.873697.532
Ribera Baja del Ebro9.4189.2929.2309.223
Bajo Aragón-Caspe/Baix Aragó-Casp12.60412.65812.89513.241
Comunidad de Calatayud40.18540.48440.56441.027
Campo de Cariñena10.50110.71510.71910.861
Campo de Belchite5.5055.3365.2815.221
Bajo Martín7.3837.2907.2747.276
Campo de Daroca6.6236.4506.4396.511
Jiloca13.82913.80013.76113.940
Cuencas Mineras9.6049.4779.4069.450
Andorra-Sierra de Arcos11.16511.13811.13911.158
Bajo Aragón26.85327.70528.13728.722
Teruel43.27343.85444.14144.806
Maestrazgo3.7003.6913.7493.739
Sierra de Albarracín4.9614.9394.9214.872
Gúdar-Javalambre7.8928.0538.1448.398
Matarraña/Matarranya8.6828.7398.6618.730
Total Aragón1.217.5141.230.0901.249.5841.269.027
CódigoNombre ComarcaMunicipiosSuperficie
Km2
01Jacetania201.857,90
02Alto Gállego81.359,80
03Sobrarbe192.202,70
04Ribagorza342.459,80
05Cinco Villas313.062,50
06Hoya de Huesca/Plana de Uesca402.525,60
07Somontano de Barbastro291.166,60
08Cinca Medio9576,70
09La Litera/La Llitera14733,90
10Monegros312.764,40
11Bajo Cinca/Baix Cinca111.419,60
12Tarazona y el Moncayo16452,4
13Campo de Borja18690,50
14Aranda13561,00
15Ribera Alta del Ebro17416,00
16ValdeJalón17933,30
17Zaragoza202.288,80
18Ribera Baja del Ebro10989,90
19Bajo Aragón-Caspe/Baix Aragó-Casp6997,30
20Comunidad de Calatayud672.518,10
21Campo de Cariñena14772,00
22Campo de Belchite151.043,80
23Bajo Martín9795,20
24Campo de Daroca351.117,90
25Jiloca401.932,10
26Cuencas Mineras301.407,60
27Andorra-Sierra de Arcos9675,10
28Bajo Aragón201.304,20
29Teruel462.791,60
30Maestrazgo151.204,30
31Sierra de Albarracín251.414,00
32Gúdar-Javalambre242.351,60
33Matarraña/Matarranya18933,00
Total Aragón73047.719,20

Comarcas de Aragón

Más información

Ley 8/1996, de delimitación comarcal de Aragón.
LEY 23/2001, de 26 de diciembre, de Medidas de Comarcalización.
Ley 10/1993, de comarcalización.
Divisiones Administrativas en Aragón.



Ample your information on Aragon

If you want Ample your information on Aragon you can begin crossing some Monasteries, o 40 Castles another interesting route is the Mudejar, Patrimony of the Humanity, also you can extend your cultural knowledge on Aragón examining its municipal and institutional heraldy without forgetting, of course, some of its emblematicas figures as San George Pattern of Aragon or its personages I illustrate adding to these data a minimum crossed by its history o some books.

Also Aragon enjoys a diverse and varied Nature where passing by plants, animals, or landscapes we can arrive at a fantastic bestiario that lives in its monuments.

The information will not be complete without a stroll by its three provinces: Zaragoza, Teruel and Huesca and ours varied Regions, with shutdown in some of its spectacular landscapes like Ordesa or the Moncayo or by opposition in the valle of the Ebro.

If reasons of work or relatives have taken to you Far from Aragon you can Download images of bottom, sounds or animations

Also you can dedicate you to the intangible ones: from the legend compilation that also does to universal Aragon you can persecute the presence of Santo Grial in Aragon.

Other pages on Aragon in Internet

Other current also you can interest.



Tourism | Goya | Mudejar | Huesca | Teruel | Zaragoza | Aragon | Regions | Beginning
Water | Fauna | Flora | Geology | Fungi | Nature in Aragon
Alphabetical Indice | Thematic | Maps | Other Directions



Delimitación comarcal de Aragón.

Copyright 1996-2024 © All Rights Reserved Javier Mendivil Navarro, Aragon (Spain)

Explanations or to correct errors please press here

Legal Warning . This activity of the Asociacion Cultural Aragon Interactivo y Multimedia
All administration or public institution is made independently off.
As opposed to the threat of the hope of the water trasvase: CONGRATULATIONS.

To find out how Google uses information from websites or applications on this site, you can visit: Cookies Politic.